Sun
16ncjuniorboys

Recent News


NC Junior Boys' times posted

 
49th NC Junior Boys’ Championship
Wilson CC     Wilson, NC
June 21-24, 2016
 
Round One Starting Times and Groupings
#1 Tee
8:00       Ryan Fitzgerald (2016), Waxhaw, NC; Preston Ball (2016), Raleigh, NC; Austin Bonfiglio (2017), Holly Springs, NC
8:09       Alex Goff (2018), Kings Mountain, NC; Dalton Mauldin (2017), Sanford, NC; Attie Giles (2018), Pinehurst, NC
8:18       Jackson Tyler (2017), Wilmington, NC; Lansdon Robbins (2018), Davidson, NC; Connor Armistead (2017), Charlotte, NC
8:27       Chris Ford (2017), Matthews, NC; Candler Rice (2016), Asheville, NC; Stuart Fuller (2017), Winston-Salem, NC
8:36       Peter Fountain (2020), Raleigh, NC; Michael Childress (2018), Salisbury, NC; Grant Smith (2019), Charlotte, NC
8:45       Patrick Stephenson (2016), Four Oaks, NC; Mason Elmore (2017), Charlotte, NC; Nicholas Lyerly (2017), Salisbury, NC
8:54       Jack Brea (2017), Charlotte, NC; Fulton Smith (2019), Pinehurst, NC; Nicholas Stuedli (2018), Charlotte, NC
9:03       Regan Erhardt (2016), Greensboro, NC; Kell Graham (2016), Matthews, NC; Ben Buben (2016), Charlotte, NC
9:12       Allen Smith III (2017), Durham, NC; Logan McNeely (2017), Conover, NC; Nicholas Loy (2017), Greenville, NC
9:21       James Sugg (2016), Pinehurst, NC; Christian Park (2016), Charlotte, NC; Patrick Schweitz (2016), Clayton, NC
9:30       Ben Woodruff (2018), Huntersville, NC; A J Beechler (2018), Pinehurst, NC; Jack Massei (2018), Cary, NC
9:39       Jonathan Brightwell (2016), Mint Hill, NC; Stephen Carroll (2017), Concord, NC; Justin Emmons (2017), Asheboro, NC
9:48       Stephen Abrams (2016), Wilson, NC; Joey Funderburg (2016), Wilmington, NC; Grant Powell (2016), Colfax, NC
9:57       Matthew Sharpstene (2017), Asheville, NC; Dustin Blank (2017), Elon, NC; Tim Bunten (2017), Concord, NC
12:30     Sean O'Connor (2016), Indian Trail, NC; Nicholas Page (2016), Dunn, NC
12:39     Tyler Spencer (2017), Greenville, NC; Justin Morgan (2017), Denver, NC
12:48     Milledge Armes (2016), Raleigh, NC; Nicolas Principi (2016), Huntersville, NC; Nick Marcello (2017), Huntersville, NC
12:57     Shawn Sexton (2017), Stoneville, NC; Chandler Metz (2017), Wilkesboro, NC; Thomas Messenheimer (2016), Morganton, NC
1:06       Colin Wholey (2018), Charlotte, NC; Justin Lewis (2016), High Point, NC; Zach Caudill (2017), Wilkesboro, NC
1:15       Braxton Tracy (2018), Huntersville, NC; Drew Martin (2017), Pinehurst, NC; Richard Redvanly (2017), Charlotte, NC
1:24       Harrison Hall (2017), Iron Station, NC; Michael Coe (2017), Morrisville, NC; Ben Ferris (2017), Charlotte, NC
1:33       Robert McPartland (2016), Cary, NC; Gray Matthews (2016), Raleigh, NC; Quade Lukes (2017), Chapel Hill, NC
1:42       Walker Beck (2017), Elon, NC; Evan Rhodes (2017), Hickory, NC; Jake Weiland (2017), High Point, NC
#10 Tee
8:05       Louis Lambert (2016), Charlotte, NC; Blake Mcshea (2016), Zebulon, NC; Luke Taylor (2016), Wilson, NC
8:14       Jake Taylor (2016), Wilson, NC; Tripp Summerlin (2016), Summerfield, NC; Brady Childers (2016), Granite Falls, NC
8:23       Jacob Lowe (2017), Angier, NC; Sam McGee (2017), Charlotte, NC; Drew Bernard (2017), Charlotte, NC
8:32       Carson Castelli (2018), Greensboro, NC; Carson Ownbey (2018), Candler, NC; Christian Bailey (2017), Matthews, NC
8:41       Campbell Rand (2017), Durham, NC; Zack Swanson (2017), Waxhaw, NC; Rhodes Karriker (2017), Matthews, NC
8:50       Will Tamplin (2017), Asheville, NC; Alex Scott (2017), Raleigh, NC; Peter Hinnant (2017), Winston-Salem, NC
8:59       Matthew Hayes (2018), Clayton, NC; Zane Sullivan (2019), Charlotte, NC; Spencer Oxendine (2019), Fayetteville, NC
9:08       Cole Jordan (2016), Winterville, NC; Josh Bryan (2017), Chapel Hill, NC; Jake Rutter (2017), Winston Salem, NC
9:17       Addison Manring (2017), Stoneville, NC; Brady Hooks (2019), Clayton, NC; Nathan Norfleet (2018), Chapel Hill, NC
9:26       Patrick Carlin (2018), Raleigh, NC; Grayson Wotnosky (2020), Wake Forest, NC; Britt Stroud (2019), Raleigh, NC
9:35       Avery Price (2017), Gastonia, NC; Quinn Riley (2018), Raleigh, NC; Bryson Boyette (2017), Wilson, NC
9:44       Madison Duffie (2017), Gastonia, NC; Candler Matthews (2017), Wilson, NC; Donovan Durham (2016), Pleasant Garden, NC
9:53       Jake Herring (2021), Wilson, NC; Landon Barnes (2020), Pilot Mountain, NC; Ike Joy (2021), Denver, NC
10:02     Gray Carlton (2017), Charlotte, NC; Andrew Wilmoth (2018), Raleigh, NC; Bradley Calloway (2017), Asheboro, NC
12:35     Zack Learned (2017), Wake Forest, NC; Brock Olson (2017), Wake Forest, NC; Brantley Moore (2017), Wilmington, NC
12:44     Griffin Burke (2017), Cary, NC; Dawson Daniels (2017), Greensboro, NC; Brandon Einstein (2018), Clemmons, NC
12:53     Carter Cook (2018), Cornelius, NC; Tyler Withers (2018), Kings Mountain, NC; Will Hanna (2018), Raleigh, NC
1:02       Austin Duncan (2017), Bessemer City, NC; Wyatt Nabatoff (2018), Charlotte, NC; Josh Barnett (2018), Charlotte, NC
1:11       Colby Mitchell (2018), Raleigh, NC; William Crook (2018), Sherrills Ford, NC; Rob Salisbury (2019), Winston-Salem, NC
1:20       Luke Hackworth (2019), Charlotte, NC; Kenan Poole II (2019), Raleigh, NC; Jack Towarnicky (2019), New Bern, NC
1:29       Zack Byers (2018), Shelby, NC; Alex Huml (2019), Cary, NC; Jack Marcotte (2019), Apex, NC
1:38       Charlie Barr (2021), Salisbury, NC; Ethan Lukes (2020), Chapel Hill, NC; Andrew Graham (2021), Asheville, NC
1:47       Cameron Akers (2020), Asheville, NC; Will Hawley (2019), Raleigh, NC; Danny Planchock (2018), Waynesville, NC


Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/16ncjuniorboys-2016/year/2016/id/150005/nc-junior-boys-times-posted
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media