Sun
scjuniormatch

Recent News


Carly Burkhardt wins medalist award

Girls' Championship (5,304 yards, par 72, 71.0/124)

         Place      Name                                                                               Score

            T1      *Carly Burkhardt (2016), Greenville, SC                 35-38--73

                      Cayla Smith (2014), Easley, SC                               36-37--73

             3       Savanah Goodman (2016), Easley, SC                 38-36--74

             4       Annika Bovender (2015), Mt. Pleasant, SC            41-35--76

            T5      Emily Cox (2017), Lancaster, SC                             38-39--77

                      Kasidy Beckel (2015), Okatie, SC                            37-40--77

             7       Hailey Cleary (2016), Lexington, SC                       41-40--81

            T8      Jaelyn Tindal (2015), Rock Hill, SC                         43-39--82

                      Morgan Cox (2016), Easley, SC                               44-38--82

                      Sydney Legacy (2014), Lexington, SC                   40-42--82

           T11    Blake Hodges (2015), Duncan, SC                         44-39--83

                      Kathleen Sumner (2017), Charleston, SC             41-42--83

                      Maddisen Cox (2014), Easley, SC                           39-44--83

            14      Chandler Case (2014), Rock Hill, SC                      43-41--84

            15      Savannah Hallman (2014), Mt. Pleasant, SC        43-42--85

            16      Ashley Czarnecki (2016), Greenville, SC               46-41--87

                      DID NOT ADVANCE

            17      Annabelle Dallery (2013), Sumter, SC                   46-42--88

            18      Pendleton Bogache (2015), Myrtle Beach, SC      48-42--90

           T19    Baylee Evans (2018), Lancaster, SC                      44-47--91

                      Jodee Tindal (2017), Rock Hill, SC                          51-40--91

            21      Sarah Smith (2018), York, SC                                   47-46--93

            22      Whitney Carter (2016), Rock Hill, SC                      49-45--94

            23      Sarah Kennedy (2017), Greenville, SC                  57-50--107

            24      Taylor Gaskins (2013), Chapin, SC                           WD

      *Won medalist award with birdie on second playoff hole.

 

Round 1 Matches

#1 Tee

Carly Burkhardt, Greenville, SC (73) vs. Ashley Czarnecki, Greenville, SC (87)

Sydney Legacy, Lexington, SC (82) vs. Morgan Cox, Easley, SC (82)

Annika Bovender, Mt. Pleasant, SC (76) vs. Blake Hodges, Duncan, SC (83)

Kasidy Beckel, Okatie, SC (77) vs. Kathleen Sumner, Charleston, SC (83)

#10 Tee

Cayla Smith, Easley, SC (73) vs. Savannah Hallman, Mt. Pleasant, SC (85)

Hailey Cleary, Lexington, SC (81) vs. Jaelyn Tindal, Rock Hill, SC (82)

Savanah Goodman, Easely, SC (74) vs. Chandler Case, Rock Hill, SC (84)

Emily Cox, Lancaster, SC (77) vs. Maddisen Cox, Easley, SC (83)

 

Starting times will depend on the boys' finishing today's stroke play qualifying. 



Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/scjuniormatch/year/2013/id/69626/carly-burkhardt-wins-medalist-award
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media