Sun
scjuniormatch

Recent News


SC Junior Match Play Starting Times for Wednesday

Playoff for last (1) spot begins at 8:00 am.  All players who shot 80 are to be at the scoreboard at 7:55.

 

Boys’ Championship

#1 Tee

8:00  Jake Carter, Aiken, SC (72) vs. Jordan Warnock, Roebuck, SC (79)

8:07  Luke Lancaster, York, SC (75) vs. Logan Kennedy, Greenville, SC (77)

8:14  Ryan Wright, Laurens, SC (72) vs. Harry Reynolds, Greenville, SC (78)

8:21  Grant Garrison, Anderson, SC (75) vs. Austin Hall, Clover, SC (77)

8:28  Jake Smith, Spartanburg, SC (70) vs. Jonathan Phillips, Hardeeville, SC (79)

8:35  Ryan Marter, Columbia, SC (76) vs. Coleman Self, Greenwood, SC (76)

8:42  Zakariya Butt, Summerville, SC (72) vs. Kohler Karavan, Myrtle Beach, SC (78)

8:49  Will Bundy, Bennettsville, SC (74) vs. Forrest Fowler, Spartanburg, SC (78)

8:56  Josh Fickes, Beaufort, SC (70) vs. Weston Sanders, Greenwood, SC (79)

9:03  Ian Stewart, Columbia, SC (76) vs. Alex Handy, Aiken, SC (77)

9:10  Will Strickland, Greer, SC (72) vs. Spencer Skiff, Aiken, SC (78)

9:17  Bobby Powell, Simpsonville, SC (74) vs. Logan Sowell, Kershaw, SC (77)

9:24  Hunter Nichols, Clinton, SC (69) vs. TBD

9:31  Zachary Bishop, Travelers Rest, SC (76) vs. Ben Crimminger, Summerville, SC (76)

9:38  Wesley Long, Bluffton, SC (73) vs. Hunter Camp, Easley, SC (77)

9:45  Zach McLain, Gilbert, SC (73) vs. Grayson Bell, Piedmont, SC (77)

 

#10

8:00  Bryce Milley, Lexington, SC (71) vs. Sam Greene, Rock Hills, SC (79)

8:07  William Harwood, Columbia, SC (75) vs. Charlie Dallery, Sumter, SC (77)

8:14  Dwight Cauthen, Jr, Columbia, SC (72) vs. Alex Weary, Bluffton, SC (78)

8:21  Ben Burton, Charleston, SC (74) vs. Alex Tilley, Blythewood, SC (77)

8:28  Austin Zoller, Summerville, SC (70) vs. Andrew Hall, Columbia, SC (79)

8:35  Pierce Fox, Greenville, SC (76) vs. Miles Baldwin, Rock Hill, SC (76)

8:42  Brady Hinkle, Lancaster, SC (72) vs. Drake Cassidy, Hartsville, SC (78)

8:49  Caleb Proveaux, Lexington, SC (73) vs. Stephen Reynolds, Greenville, SC (77)

8:56  Justin Hood, St. Matthews, SC (71) vs. Graham Farmer, Anderson, SC (79)

9:03  Matt Carter, Easley, SC (75) vs. Sawyer Mills, Easley, SC (77)

9:10  John Panetti, Rock Hill, SC (72) vs. Matt Moninghoff, Blythewood, SC (78)

9:17  Bryson Nimmer, Bluffton, SC (74) vs. Cole Hargett, Blythewood, SC (77)

9:24  Will Marter, Columbia, SC (70) vs. Bryan Edwards, Rock Hill, SC (79)

9:31  Cole Patterson, Greenville, SC (76) vs. Jennings Huntley, Columbia, SC (76)

9:38  Adam Garrett, Easley, SC (73) vs. Spencer Cannon, Conway, SC (78)

9:45  Josh Rhyne, Gaffney, SC (73) vs. Christian Baliker, Simpsonville, SC (77)

 

Girls’ Championship

#1 Tee

11:45  Carly Burkhardt, Greenville, SC (73) vs. Ashley Czarnecki, Greenville, SC (87)

11:53  Sydney Legacy, Lexington, SC (82) vs. Morgan Cox, Easley, SC (82)

12:01  Annika Bovender, Mt. Pleasant, SC (76) vs. Blake Hodges, Duncan, SC (83)

12:09  Kasidy Beckel, Okatie, SC (77) vs. Kathleen Sumner, Charleston, SC (83)

#10 Tee

11:45  Cayla Smith, Easley, SC (73) vs. Savannah Hallman, Mt. Pleasant, SC (85)

11:53  Hailey Cleary, Lexington, SC (81) vs. Jaelyn Tindal, Rock Hill, SC (82)

12:01  Savanah Goodman, Easely, SC (74) vs. Chandler Case, Rock Hill, SC (84)

12:09  Emily Cox, Lancaster, SC (77) vs. Maddisen Cox, Easley, SC (83)



Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/scjuniormatch/year/2013/id/69627/sc-junior-match-play-starting-times-for-wednesday
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media