Carolinas Senior-Junior

North Ridge CC (Lakes)     Raleigh, NC

July 1, 2010

 

Final Results

ersonName"/>

Carolinas Senior Junior

North Ridge CC Raleigh, NC

July 1, 2010

 

Final Results

 

Overall

Place

Team

Score

 

1

Raymond Davis, Apex, NC Justin Marcinkiewicz, Chapel Hill, NC

38-29--67

 

2

John Deluise, Raleigh, NC - Grayson Murray, Raleigh, NC

36-32--68

 

T3

Kim Mansfield, High Point, NC - Tanner Owen, High Point, NC

39-30--69

 

T3

John Bunn, Raleigh, NC - Austin Schaffer, Raleigh, NC

34-35--69

 

T3

Logan O'Hara, Raleigh, NC - Paul Simson, Raleigh, NC

35-34--69

 

T3

Luke Haithcock, Burlington, NC - Wayne Pyrtle, Burlington, NC

35-34--69

 

T3

Matthew Conley, Raleigh, NC - William Everett, Raleigh, NC

33-36--69

 

T8

Grant Houser, Holly Springs, NC - William Medlin, Holly Springs, NC

36-35--71

 

T8

Richard Hogan, Burlington, NC - Robert Register, Burlington, NC

35-36--71

 

T8

Chris Fritz, Charlotte, NC - John Fritz, Charlotte, NC

37-34--71

 

11

Anderson Marlowe III, Raleigh, NC - Bill Marlowe, Raleigh, NC

36-36--72

 

12

Wilson Day, Raleigh, NC - Steve Smith, Raleigh, NC

38-35--73

 

13

George Kilgore, Raleigh, NC - Frank Powers, Raleigh, NC

37-38--75

 

14

Jon-Michael Chapa, Goose Creek, SC - Ric Edgar, Goose Creek, SC

41-36--77

 

T15

Susan Miller, Pinehurst, NC - Thomas Miller, Lumberton, NC

39-39--78

 

T15

Allen Craven, Concord, NC - Trent Jones, Concord, NC

40-38--78

 

T17

Craig Maples, Raleigh, NC - Nick Wheeler, Raleigh, NC

38-41--79

 

T17

David Blake, Raleigh, NC - J Scott Squires, Raleigh, NC

40-39--79

 

19

Horace Russell, West End, NC - Joshua Stockwell, Aberdeen, NC

40-41--81

 

T20

Stephen Franken, Raleigh, NC - Bruce Wainright, Raleigh, NC

42-41--83

 

T20

Grayson Bell, Piedmont, SC - Charlie Hendricks, Greenville, SC

42-41--83

 

T22

Stephen Cone, Wilmington, NC - Robert Shaw, Greenville, NC

49-36--85

 

T22

Jerry Bitzenhofer, Raleigh, NC - Ryan Gerrard, Raleigh, NC

45-40--85

 

T24

Seve Anfindsen, Apex, NC - David Williams, Cary, NC

48-39--87

 

T24

Bill Boles, Wilson, NC - Brookes Jones, Concord, NC

44-43--87

 

26

Vincent Degenhart, Columbia, SC - Emory Kinder, Columbia, SC

46-44--90

 

 

First Flight

Place

Team

Score

 

1

Raymond Davis, Apex, NC - Justin Marcinkiewicz, Chapel Hill, NC

38-29--67

 

2

John Deluise, Raleigh, NC - Grayson Murray, Raleigh, NC

36-32--68

 

T3

Kim Mansfield, High Point, NC - Tanner Owen, High Point, NC

39-30--69

 

T3

John Bunn, Raleigh, NC - Austin Schaffer, Raleigh, NC

34-35--69

 

T3

Logan O'Hara, Raleigh, NC - Paul Simson, Raleigh, NC

35-34--69

 

T3

Luke Haithcock, Burlington, NC - Wayne Pyrtle, Burlington, NC

35-34--69

 

T3

Matthew Conley, Raleigh, NC - William Everett, Raleigh, NC

33-36--69

 

T8

Grant Houser, Holly Springs, NC - William Medlin, Holly Springs, NC

36-35--71

 

T8

Richard Hogan, Burlington, NC - Robert Register, Burlington, NC

35-36--71

 

T8

Chris Fritz, Charlotte, NC - John Fritz, Charlotte, NC

37-34--71

 

11

Anderson Marlowe III, Raleigh, NC - Bill Marlowe, Raleigh, NC

36-36--72

 

12

Wilson Day, Raleigh, NC - Steve Smith, Raleigh, NC

38-35--73

 

13

George Kilgore, Raleigh, NC - Frank Powers, Raleigh, NC

37-38--75

 

 

Second Flight

Place

Team

Score

 

1

Jon-Michael Chapa, Goose Creek, SC - Ric Edgar, Goose Creek, SC

41-36--77

 

T2

Susan Miller, Pinehurst, NC - Thomas Miller, Lumberton, NC

39-39--78

 

T2

Allen Craven, Concord, NC - Trent Jones, Concord, NC

40-38--78

 

T4

Craig Maples, Raleigh, NC - Nick Wheeler, Raleigh, NC

38-41--79

 

T4

David Blake, Raleigh, NC - J Scott Squires, Raleigh, NC

40-39--79

 

6

Horace Russell, West End, NC - Joshua Stockwell, Aberdeen, NC

40-41--81

 

T7

Stephen Franken, Raleigh, NC - Bruce Wainright, Raleigh, NC

42-41--83

 

T7

Grayson Bell, Piedmont, SC - Charlie Hendricks, Greenville, SC

42-41--83

 

T9

Stephen Cone, Wilmington, NC - Robert Shaw, Greenville, NC

49-36--85

 

T9

Jerry Bitzenhofer, Raleigh, NC - Ryan Gerrard, Raleigh, NC

45-40--85

 

T11

Seve Anfindsen, Apex, NC - David Williams, Cary, NC

48-39--87

 

T11

Bill Boles, Wilson, NC - Brookes Jones, Concord, NC

44-43--87

 

13

Vincent Degenhart, Columbia, SC - Emory Kinder, Columbia, SC

46-44--90