Sun
16dogwood

Recent News


Dogwood State Junior Times Posted

12th Dogwood State Junior Championship
Cabarrus CC     Concord, NC
August 9-11, 20016
 
Round 1 Starting Times and Groupings
#1 Tee
7:30      Walker Cress (2016), Concord, NC; Allen Smith III (2017), Durham, NC; Alex Scott (2017), Raleigh, NC
7:39      Tim Bunten (2017), Concord, NC; Dustin Blank (2017), Elon, NC; Stephen Carroll (2017), Concord, NC
7:49      Austin Bonfiglio (2017), Holly Springs, NC; Peter Hinnant (2017), Winston-Salem, NC; Michael Coe (2017), Morrisville, NC
7:59      Zach Caudill (2017), Wilkesboro, NC; Rhodes Karriker (2017), Matthews, NC; Jacob Lowe (2017), Angier, NC
8:08      Donovan Durham (2016), Pleasant Garden, NC; Seve Anfindsen (2017), Apex, NC; Stanton McKay (2017), Concord, NC
8:18      Madison Duffie (2017), Gastonia, NC; Bryson Boyette (2017), Wilson, NC; Matthew Guo (2017), Clemmons, NC
8:27      Carson Ownbey (2018), Candler, NC; Ben Woodruff (2018), Huntersville, NC; Jack Massei (2018), Cary, NC
8:37      Zach Brown (2019), Bermuda Run, NC; Michael Sanders (2018), Davidson, NC; Grant Smith (2019), Charlotte, NC
8:46      Mason Elmore (2017), Charlotte, NC; Matthew Sharpstene (2017), Asheville, NC; Viraj Garewal (2017), Raleigh, NC
8:56      A J Beechler (2018), Pinehurst, NC; Jimbo Stanley (2017), Raleigh, NC; Michael Childress (2018), Salisbury, NC
9:05      Drew Bernard (2017), Charlotte, NC; Patrick Carlin (2018), Raleigh, NC; Bradley Calloway (2017), Asheboro, NC
9:15      Fulton Smith (2019), Pinehurst, NC; Peter Fountain (2020), Raleigh, NC; Grayson Wotnosky (2020), Wake Forest, NC
9:24      Quinn Riley (2018), Raleigh, NC; Nicholas Loy (2017), Greenville, NC; Carter Cook (2018), Cornelius, NC
9:34      Alex Huml (2019), Cary, NC; Kenan Poole II (2019), Raleigh, NC; Cameron Whitney (2020), Charlotte, NC
9:43      Jackson Van Paris (2021), Pinehurst, NC; Abhay Gupta (2022), Concord , NC; Charlie Barr (2021), Salisbury, NC
12:30    Max Wimbrow (2017), Concord, NC; Joey Funderburg (2016), Wilmington, NC; Brady Childers (2016), Granite Falls, NC
12:39    Grace Yatawara (2016), Salisbury, NC; Sarah Spicer (2016), Bahama, NC; Taylor Cozart (2016), Taylorsville, NC
12:48    Parker Melting (2018), Mint Hill, NC; Elizabeth Nguyen (2017), Pinehurst, NC; Hailey Freedman (2018), Chapel Hill, NC
12:57    Emily Hawkins (2018), Lexington, NC; Rachel Kuehn (2019), Asheville, NC; Sarah Funderburg (2018), Wilmington, NC
1:06      Kathryn Carson (2017), Mooresville, NC; Callista Rice (2017), Mars Hill, NC; Natalie Petersen (2017), Holly Springs, NC
1:15      Meghan McPeak (2017), Chapel Hill, NC; Keri Kenkel (2017), Charlotte, NC; Samantha DeBusk (2017), Lexington, NC
1:24      Taylor Hinson (2017), Belmont, NC; Madison Isaacson (2018), Greensboro, NC; Anna Bonifay (2017), Pfafftown, NC
1:33      Hailey Joy (2018), Reidsville, NC; Alexis Sudjianto (2019), Charlotte, NC; Mary Slade White (2019), Winston Salem, NC
1:42      Michaela Cox (2017), Greensboro, NC; Alexis Jarrell (2018), Davidson, NC; Taylor Williams (2017), Lincolnton, NC
1:51      Alyssa Cox (2018), Mount Airy, NC; Mackenzie Battle (2018), Aberdeen, NC; Nicole Kramer (2018), Charlotte, NC
2:00      Anna McDonald (2019), Hickory, NC; Muskan Uppal (2019), Cornelius, NC; Ana Tsiros (2019), Asheville, NC
2:09      Michelle Harn (2019), Charlotte, NC; Charleigh Hodges (2018), Mooresville, NC; Jayla Rogers (2019), Wilmington, NC
2:18      Ryann Sinclair (2019), Mooresville, NC; Sophie Holland (2020), Cornelius, NC; Caroline Crumrine (2020), Wilmington, NC
2:27      Ashley Milliken (2017), Monroe, NC; Casey Burroughs (2016), Wake Forest, NC; Emma Reid (2018), Flat Rock, NC
2:36      Nicole Adam (2020), Pinehurst, NC; Mallory Fobes (2019), East Bend, NC; Shea Smith (2022), Charlotte, NC
#10
7:39      Jake Rutter (2017), Winston Salem, NC; Josh Bryan (2017), Chapel Hill, NC; Braxton Tracy (2018), Huntersville, NC
7:49      Alex Goff (2018), Kings Mountain, NC; Jake Weiland (2017), High Point, NC; Andrew Wilmoth (2018), Raleigh, NC
7:59      Drew Martin (2017), Pinehurst, NC; Campbell Rand (2017), Durham, NC; Justin Morgan (2017), Denver, NC
8:08      Ryan Van Der Poll (2017), Apex, NC; Gray Carlton (2017), Charlotte, NC; Griffin Burke (2017), Cary, NC
8:18      Christian Bailey (2017), Matthews, NC; Thomas Eubanks (2019), Charlotte, NC; Davis Gilmore (2018), Winston Salem, NC
8:27      Jackson Tyler (2017), Wilmington, NC; Lansdon Robbins (2018), Davidson, NC; Dalton Mauldin (2017), Sanford, NC
8:37      Patten Williams (2017), Davidson, NC; Will Sleeper (2018), Charlotte, NC; Dawson Daniels (2017), Greensboro, NC
8:46      Carson Castelli (2018), Greensboro, NC; Justin Poole (2017), Wendell, NC; Tyler Withers (2018), Kings Mountain, NC
8:56      Christopher Fillingame (2018), Pilot Mountain, NC; Charlie Tate (2018), Greensboro, NC; Isley McClure (2017), Waynesville, NC
9:05      Connor Jones (2018), Raleigh, NC; Chandler Perry (2018), Clinton, NC; Riley Smith (2019), Concord, NC
9:15      Chris Kim (2019), Cary, NC; Luke Hackworth (2019), Charlotte, NC; Spencer Oxendine (2019), Fayetteville, NC
9:24      Will Hawley (2019), Raleigh, NC; Jack Towarnicky (2019), New Bern, NC; Britt Stroud (2019), Raleigh, NC
9:34      Justin Guilford (2019), Huntersville, NC; Ben Diskin (2019), Charlotte, NC; Chris Malone (2018), Concord, NC
9:43      Michael Blair (2020), Kernersville, NC; Whit Edwards (2020), Greensboro, NC Brandon Jones (2019), Sanford, NC; Garrett Clark (2020), Burlington, NC
12:30    Brody Davis (2016), Harrisburg, NC; Nicholas Page (2016), Dunn, NC; Mack Sheppard (2016), Harrisburg, NC
12:39    Quinn Tardif (2016), Charlotte, NC; Connor Armistead (2017), Charlotte, NC; Jack Brea (2017), Charlotte, NC
12:48    Kell Graham (2016), Matthews, NC; Louis Lambert (2016), Charlotte, NC; Michael Baker (2017), Concord, NC
12:57    Regan Erhardt (2016), Greensboro, NC; Sean O'Connor (2016), Indian Trail, NC; Logan Shuping (2016), Salisbury, NC
1:06      Robert McPartland (2016), Cary, NC; Stuart Fuller (2017), Winston-Salem, NC; Brian Chen (2017), Cary, NC
1:15      Zack Swanson (2017), Waxhaw, NC; Dawson Walker (2017), Lenoir, NC; Patrick Schweitz (2016), Clayton, NC
1:24      Matthew Hayes (2018), Clayton, NC; Chris Ford (2017), Matthews, NC; Will Tamplin (2017), Asheville, NC
1:33      Chandler Metz (2017), Wilkesboro, NC; Witt Cordell (2017), Charlotte, NC; Harrison Hall (2017), Iron Station, NC
1:42      Gibby Shea (2020), Charlotte, NC; Christian Jarrell (2020), Davidson, NC; Ike Joy (2021), Denver, NC
1:51      Will Lewis (2018), Raleigh, NC; Austin Duncan (2017), Bessemer City, NC; Zander McCall (2017), Statesville, NC
2:00      Trevor Mitchell (2017), Oak Ridge, NC; Nicolas Lamberth (2017), Lexington, NC; Colin Wholey (2018), Charlotte, NC
2:09      Alex Rubino (2019), Charlotte, NC; Pierce Robinson (2019), Kings Mountain, NC; Cameron Akers (2020), Asheville, NC
2:18      Wesley Sink (2017), Advance, NC; Reagan Fitzgibbons (2017), Mt. Airy, NC; Graham Chase (2019), Charlotte, NC
2:27      Avery Papalia (2017), Kernersville, NC; Mac Craig (2017), Charlotte, NC; Brandon Einstein (2018), Clemmons, NC
2:36      Mariano Leyva (2017), Lewisville, NC; Noah Connor (2019), Reidsville, NC; Nathan Norfleet (2018), Chapel Hill, NC
*After 36-holes, boys' will be cut to the low 60 and ties and girls' cut to the low 18 and ties.


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/16dogwood-2016/year/2016/id/156625/dogwood-state-junior-times-posted
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media