Sun

Recent News


Dogwood State Junior Boys' Times Posted

 

13th Dogwood State Junior Boys' Championship

Bermuda Run CC (East)     Bermuda Run, NC

August 1-3, 2017

Round One and Two Starting Times and Groupings

Rnd 1
Rnd 2
 
Rnd 1
Rnd 2
 
7:30 - #1
12:00 - #10
Bryson Sprinkle (2018), Rockwell, NC 
7:30 - #10
12:00 - #1
Jack Phenecie (2018), Davidson, NC 
 
 
Owen Swavely (2019), Mooresville, NC 
 
 
Noah Connor (2019), Reidsville, NC 
 
 
Zach Pardoll (2019), Waxhaw, NC 
 
 
Luke Hackworth (2019), Charlotte, NC 
7:39 - #1
12:09 - #10
Graham Chase (2019), Charlotte, NC 
7:39 - #10
12:09 - #1
Ian Apsey (2018), Clayton, NC 
 
 
Rob Salisbury (2019), Winston-Salem, NC 
 
 
Zack Byers (2018), Shelby, NC 
 
 
Zach Gilbert (2019), Davidson, NC 
 
 
Britt Stroud (2019), Raleigh, NC 
7:48 - #1
12:18 - #10
Todd Moyer (2021), Cornelius, NC 
7:48 - #10
12:18 - #1
Davis Fisher (2019), Greenville, NC 
 
 
Garrett Clark (2020), Burlington, NC 
 
 
Karsten Shields (2020), Monroe, NC 
 
 
Blake Brantley (2020), Winston-Salem, NC 
 
 
Jared Clontz (2019), Nebo, NC 
7:57 - #1
12:27 - #10
Garrett Dawson (2019), Wilkesboro, NC 
7:57 - #10
12:27 - #1
Brandon Jones (2019), Sanford, NC 
 
 
Chase Clayton (2019), Locust, NC 
 
 
Wells Armes (2019), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Carl Floars (2018), Goldsboro , NC 
 
 
Ian Johnson (2019), Cornelius, NC 
8:06 - #1
12:36 - #10
Caleb Kimbrough (2019), New Bern, NC 
8:06 - #10
12:36 - #1
Jeffrey Parker (2019), Oak Ridge, NC 
 
 
Quinton Metz (2019), Wilkesboro, NC 
 
 
Jordan Kustas (2019), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Sam Nester (2019), Mount Airy, NC 
 
 
Brendan Kelly (2019), Raleigh, NC 
8:15 - #1
12:45 - #10
Kellen Graham (2018), Asheville , NC 
8:15 - #10
12:45 - #1
Carter Rains (2019), Greenville , NC 
 
 
Chandler Metz (2017), Wilkesboro, NC 
 
 
Tyler Owens (2019), Cary, NC 
 
 
Trey Pope (2018), Clinton, NC 
 
 
Harrison Wierse (2019), Wilmington, NC 
8:24 - #1
12:54 - #10
Andrew Graham (2021), Asheville, NC 
8:24 - #10
12:54 - #1
Sam Davidson (2020), Asheboro, NC 
 
 
Michael Blair (2020), Kernersville, NC 
 
 
Ethan Hall (2019), Morehead City, NC 
 
 
Andrew Coward (2020), Landis , NC 
 
 
Randall Hudson (2020), New Bern, NC 
8:33 - #1
1:03 - #10
Landon Barnes (2020), Pilot Mountain, NC 
8:33 - #10
1:03 - #1
Parker Truesdale (2020), Canton, NC 
 
 
Andrew Wood (2019), Greensboro, NC 
 
 
Nicholas Smith (2019), Wingate, NC 
 
 
Mitchell Tanis (2020), Pineville, NC 
 
 
Alex Rubino (2019), Charlotte, NC 
8:42 - #1
1:12 - #10
Garrett Risner (2020), Holly Springs, NC 
8:42 - #10
1:12 - #1
Max Johnson (2019), Hampstead, NC 
 
 
Parker Shimp (2021), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Gibby Shea (2020), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Malin Muckenfuss (2020), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Eston Lee (2020), Four Oaks, NC 
8:51 - #1
1:30 - #10
Lee Plummer (2020), Raleigh, NC 
8:51 - #10
1:30 - #1
Josh Lendach (2021), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Zach Roberts (2020), Holly Springs, NC 
 
 
Ethan Lukes (2020), Chapel Hill, NC 
 
 
Matias La Grutta (2020), Cary, NC 
 
 
Jack Hart (2020), Charlotte, North Carolina 
9:00 - #1
1:39 - #10
Christian Jarrell (2020), Davidson, NC 
9:00 - #10
1:39 - #1
Colin Browning (2020), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Kyle Kushnir (2021), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Austin Alexander (2020), Rutherfordton, NC 
 
 
Clayson Good (2020), Durham, NC 
 
 
Bo Bolick (2020), High Point, NC 
9:09 - #1
1:48 - #10
Drew Hackett (2019), Charlotte, NC 
9:09 - #10
1:48 - #1
Luke Crouse (2022), Reidsville, NC 
 
 
Frank Gilliam (2020), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Minor Hinson (2021), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Jackson Brimfield (2021), Chapel Hill, NC 
 
 
Matt Valaoras (2021), Winston Salem, NC 
9:18 - #1
1:57 - #10
Caden Baker (2021), Mebane, NC 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryan Bradley (2020), Cary, NC 
 
 
 
 
 
Carter Boulia (2019), Cary, NC 
 
 
 
Rnd 1
Rnd 2
 
Rnd 1
Rnd 2
 
12:00 - #1
7:30 - #10
Bryson Boyette (2017), Wilson, NC 
12:00 - #10
7:30 - #1
Grant Smith (2019), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Mason Elmore (2017), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Carson Ownbey (2018), Candler, NC 
 
 
Seve Anfindsen (2017), Apex, NC 
 
 
Lansdon Robbins (2018), Davidson, NC 
12:09 - #1
7:39 - #10
Michael Childress (2018), Salisbury, NC 
12:09 - #10
7:39 - #1
Jacob Lowe (2017), Angier, NC 
 
 
Benjamin Crow (2018), Pinehurst, NC 
 
 
Jack Brea (2017), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Brandon Einstein (2018), Clemmons, NC 
 
 
Zach Caudill (2017), Wilkesboro, NC 
12:18 - #1
7:48 - #10
Ben Woodruff (2018), Huntersville, NC 
12:18 - #10
7:48 - #1
Nicklaus Sutton (2019), Matthews , NC 
 
 
Alex Goff (2018), Kings Mountain, NC 
 
 
AJ Beechler (2018), Pinehurst, NC 
 
 
Jack Massei (2018), Cary, NC 
 
 
Spencer Oxendine (2019), Fayetteville, NC 
12:27 - #1
7:57 - #10
Peter Fountain (2020), Raleigh, NC 
12:27 - #10
7:57 - #1
Jack Marcotte (2019), Apex, NC 
 
 
Fulton Smith (2019), Pinehurst, NC 
 
 
Kenan Poole (2019), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Chris Kim (2019), Cary, NC 
 
 
Symon Balbin (2019), Pinehurst, NC 
12:36 - #1
8:06 - #10
Will Hawley (2019), Raleigh, NC 
12:36 - #10
8:06 - #1
Ike Joy (2021), Denver, NC 
 
 
Zach Brown (2019), Bermuda Run, NC 
 
 
Grayson Wotnosky (2020), Wake Forest, NC 
 
 
Tyler Partee (2021), Thomasville , NC 
 
 
Narayan Mohan (2021), Charlotte, NC 
12:45 - #1
8:15 - #10
Michael Coe (2017), Morrisville, NC 
12:45 - #10
8:15 - #1
Jackson Van Paris (2021), Pinehurst, NC 
 
 
Charlie Tate (2018), Greensboro, NC 
 
 
Charlie Barr (2021), Salisbury, NC 
 
 
Michael Baker (2017), Concord, NC 
 
 
Jake Herring (2021), Wilson, NC 
12:54 - #1
8:24 - #10
Thomas Eubanks (2019), Charlotte , NC  
12:54 - #10
8:24 - #1
Austin Trent (2017), Pleasant Garden, NC 
 
 
Patrick Carlin (2018), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Tanner Bibey (2017), Walnut Cove, NC 
 
 
Attie Giles (2018), Pinehurst, NC 
 
 
Patten Williams (2017), Davidson, NC 
1:03 - #1
8:33 - #10
James Carlin (2020), Raleigh, NC 
1:03 - #10
8:33 - #1
Nicolas Brown (2017), Wendell, NC 
 
 
Connor Jones (2018), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Dylon Wooten (2017), Sparta, NC 
 
 
Chandler Perry (2018), Clinton, NC 
 
 
Mariano Leyva (2018), Lewisville, NC 
1:12 - #1
8:42 - #10
Davis Gilmore (2018), Winston Salem, NC 
1:12 - #10
8:42 - #1
Jackson Tyler (2017), Wilmington, NC 
 
 
Griffin Burke (2017), Cary, NC 
 
 
Christian Bailey (2017), Matthews, NC 
 
 
Nicholas Stuedli (2018), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Austin Duncan (2017), Bessemer City, NC 
1:21 - #1
9:00 - #10
Will Lewis (2018), Raleigh, NC 
1:21 - #10
9:00 - #1
Addison Manring (2017), Stoneville, NC 
 
 
Dalton Mauldin (2017), Sanford, NC 
 
 
Will Hanna (2018), Raleigh, NC 
 
 
Carter Cheek (2018), Cary, NC 
 
 
Carson Castelli (2018), Greensboro, NC 
1:30 - #1
9:09 - #10
Parker Chavis (2017), China Grove, NC 
1:30 - #10
9:09 - #1
Justin Poole (2017), Wendell, NC 
 
 
Justin Seybuck (2017), Matthews, NC 
 
 
Joseph Cook (2017), Rocky Mount, NC 
 
 
William Crook (2018), Sherrills Ford, NC 
 
 
Will Sleeper (2018), Charlotte, NC 
1:39 - #1
9:18 - #10
Dawson Daniels (2018), Greensboro, NC 
1:39 - #10
9:18 - #1
Nathan Norfleet (2018), Chapel Hill, NC 
 
 
Cole Sutherland (2018), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Colin Wholey (2018), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Matthew Fary (2018), Thomasville, NC 
 
 
Alex Scott (2017), Raleigh, NC 
1:48 - #1
9:27 - #10
Pierce Robinson (2019), Kings Mountain, NC 
1:48 - #10
9:27 - #1
Will Tamplin (2017), Asheville, NC 
 
 
Jack Towarnicky (2019), New Bern, NC 
 
 
Clark Kistler (2017), Charlotte, NC 
 
 
Joey Pritchard (2020), Whispering Pines, NC 
 
 
Justin Kristof (2018), Morrisville, NC 


Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media