Sun
15dogwood

Recent News


Dogwood State Junior Times Released

11th Dogwood State Junior Championship
Prestonwood CC (Meadows)     Cary, NC
August 4-6, 2015
 
Round One Starting Times and Pairings
#1 Tee
Boys’ Division (7, 016 yards, par 72, 73.9/136)
  7:30           Kevin Carlock (2015), Greensboro, NC; Walter Brinker (2016), Sanford, NC; Monty Corron (2016), Mebane, NC
  7:38           Aaron Graham (2016), Asheville, NC; Zach Boatwright (2016), Concord, NC; Jordan Cross (2016), Reidsville, NC
  7:46           Alston Taylor (2015), Lincolnton, NC; Chris Akers (2016), Asheville, NC; Cooper Daniel (2016), Waxhaw, NC
  7:54           Adam Alfieri (2016), Chapel Hill, NC; Andrew Cheek (2016), Wilkesboro, NC; Ryan Fitzgerald (2016), Waxhaw, NC
  8:02           Michael Freeman (2016), Asheville, NC; Drew Jurs (2016), Gastonia, NC; Robert McPartland (2016), Cary, NC
  8:10           John Freeman (2016), Asheville, NC; Quinn Tardif (2016), Charlotte, NC; Brantley Phillips (2016), Greensboro, NC
  8:18           Trey Burton (2015), Hickory, NC; Brett McLamb (2015), Coats, NC; Jonathan Brightwell (2016), Mint Hill, NC
  8:26           Reid Darden (2016), Clinton, NC; Preston Ball (2016), Raleigh, NC; Regan Erhardt (2016), Greensboro, NC
  8:34           Wes Simmons (2016), Kinston, NC; Timmy Leonard (2016), Cary, NC; Michael McMahon (2016), Raleigh, NC
  8:42           Tripp Summerlin (2016), Summerfield, NC; James Sugg (2016), Pinehurst, NC; Seth Lomison (2016), Pfafftown, NC
  8:50           Louis Lambert (2016), Charlotte, NC; Michael Walsh (2016), Charlotte, NC; Quade Lukes (2017), Chapel Hill, NC
  8:58           Allen Smith III (2017), Durham, NC; Stephen Carroll (2017), Concord, NC; Michael Wicker (2016), Rougemont, NC
  9:06           Eric Bae (2016), Pinehurst, NC; Grant Powell (2016), Colfax, NC; Christian Park (2016), Charlotte, NC
  9:14           Dalton Mauldin (2017), Sanford, NC; Alex Scott (2017), Raleigh, NC; Brian Chen (2017), Cary, NC
  9:22           Will Straub (2016), Huntersville, NC; Nicholas Routhier (2016), Clayton, NC; Benjamin Buben (2016), Charlotte, NC
  9:30           Michael Childress (2018), Salisbury, NC; A J Beechler (2018), Pinehurst, NC; Jack Massei (2018), Cary, NC
  9:38           Michael Sardinia (2016), Waxhaw, NC; Donovan Durham (2016), Pleasant Garden, NC; Bryson Boyette (2017), Wilson, NC
  9:46           Patrick Schweitz (2016), Clayton, NC; Austin Duncan (2017), Bessemer City, NC; Ben Ferris (2017), Charlotte, NC 
  9:54           Kevin Sowinski (2016), Greensboro, NC; Seve Anfindsen (2017), Apex, NC; Avery Papalia (2017), Kernersville, NC
  10:02         Starter’s Time
  10:10         Viraj Garewal (2017), Raleigh, NC; Ben Woodruff (2018), Huntersville, NC; Patrick Carlin (2018), Raleigh, NC
  10:18         Peter Hinnant (2017), Winston-Salem, NC; Will Tamplin (2017), Asheville, NC; Matthew Guo (2017), Clemmons, NC
  10:26         Rhodes Karriker (2017), Matthews, NC; Michael Coe (2017), Morrisville, NC; Connor Armistead (2017), Charlotte, NC
  10:34         Jimbo Stanley (2017), Raleigh, NC; Justin Emmons (2017), Asheboro, NC; Matthew Sharpstene (2017), Asheville, NC
  10:42         William Hughes (2017), Charlotte, NC; Mason Elmore (2017), Charlotte, NC; Stuart Fuller (2017), Winston-Salem, NC
  10:50         Jacob Lowe (2017), Angier, NC; Chandler Metz (2017), Boone, NC; Sam McGee (2017), Charlotte, NC
  10:58         Carson Ownbey (2018), Candler, NC; Carson Castelli (2018), Greensboro, NC; Andrew Merrills (2018), Cary, NC
  11:06         Drew Bernard (2017), Charlotte, NC; Kase Diehl (2017), Charlotte, NC; Jack Brea (2017), Charlotte, NC
  11:14         Will Hawley (2019), Raleigh, NC; Britt Stroud (2019), Raleigh, NC; Brady Hooks (2019), Clayton, NC
  11:22         Chris Kim (2019), Cary, NC; Alex Huml (2019), Cary, NC; Griffin Burke (2017), Cary, NC
  11:30         Grayson Wotnosky (2019), Wake Forest, NC; Peter Fountain (2020), Raleigh, NC; Kenan Poole II (2019), Raleigh, NC
  11:22         Starter’s Time
  11:46         Corey Wilson (2016), Raleigh, NC; Thomas Garbee (2016), Asheville, NC; Owen Guard (2016), Raleigh, NC
  11:54         Will Sleeper (2018), Charlotte, NC; Corrie Kuehn (2015), Asheville, NC; Qualifier
  12:02         Qualifier; Qualifier; Qualifier
  12:10         Qualifier; Qualifier; Qualifier
  12:18         Qualifier; Qualifier; Qualifier
  12:26         Qualifier; Qualifier; Qualifier
  12:34         Nathan Hawkins (2016), Lexington, NC; Josh Bryan (2017), Chapel Hill, NC; Chris Ford (2017), Matthews, NC
  12:42         Joey Funderburg (2016), Wilmington, NC; Candler Rice (2016), Asheville, NC; Andrew Wilmoth (2018), Raleigh, NC
Girls’ Division (5,837 yards, par 72, 74.1/136)
  12:50         Emily Hawkins (2018), Lexington, NC; Kathryn Carson (2017), Mooresville, NC; Sarah Funderburg (2018), Wilmington, NC
  12:58         Taylor Cozart (2016), Taylorsville, NC; Samantha Bennett (2016), Wake Forest, NC; Kayla Ricks (2016), Elm City, NC
  1:06           Mackenzie Battle (2018), Aberdeen, NC; Hannah Bruxvoort (2018), Chapel Hill, NC; Olivia John (2018), Summerfield, NC
  1:14           Lydia Randell (2015), Walnut Cove, NC; Caroline Cahill (2017), Wilmington, NC; Samantha Vodry (2016), Mooresville, NC
  1:22           Hailey Freedman (2018), Chapel Hill, NC; Elizabeth Nguyen (2017), Pinehurst, NC; Rachel Kuehn (2019), Asheville, NC
  1:30           Abby Parsons (2016), Pinehurst, NC; Maria Cassas (2015), Cary, NC; Marisa Daquil-Kawabe (2016), Fayetteville, NC
  1:38           Sarah Spicer (2016), Bahama, NC; Callista Rice (2017), Mars Hill, NC; Janie Thomas (2016), Winston-Salem, NC
  1:46           Jessica Spicer (2016), Bahama, NC; Kendall Dobbins (2016), Summerfield, NC; Meghan Symonds (2015), Cary, NC
  1:54           Madison Isaacson (2018), Greensboro, NC; Mirren Hill (2016), Cary, NC; Taylor Hinson (2017), Belmont, NC
  2:02           Mogie Adamchik (2017), Raleigh, NC; Katy Flax (2016), Wilmington, NC
  2:10           Alexis Whitney (2016), Charlotte, NC; Reilly Thomas (2017), Cary, NC; Casey Burroughs (2016), Wake Forest, NC
  2:18           Bryson Bowman (2017), Summerfield, NC; Megan Burgess (2016), Hendersonville, NC; Cassie Paulin (2017), Winston Salem, NC
  2:26           Nicole Adam (2020), Pinehurst, NC; Mallory Fobes (2019), East Bend, NC; Mary White (2019), Winston Salem, NC
  2:34           Alexis Sudjianto (2019), Charlotte, NC; Cameron Patrick (2016), Creedmoor, NC
 


Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media