Sun
15scjuniormatchplay

Recent News


SC Junior Match Play Times Announced

SC Junior Match Play Championship
Dataw Island Club (Cotton Dike)     St. Helena Island, SC
July 7-10, 2015
 
The boys' division will be cut to the low 64 for match play. The girls’ division will be cut to the low 15 for match play.
Girls’ defending champion Morgan Cox will be the #1 seed.
 
Round One Starting Times and Pairings
#1 Tee
Boys’ Championship (Black tees)
8:00        Emery Hollar (2016), Spartanburg, SC; Drake McAlister (2016), Easley, SC; Mason Richardson (2016), Murrells Inlet, SC
8:09        Coker Lowder (2015), Mayesville, SC; Patrick Hall (2016), Hilton Head, SC; Bryan Edwards (2016), Rock Hill, SC
8:18        Miles Baldwin (2016), Rock Hill, SC; Drew Hall (2016), Hilton Head, SC; Joshua Pifer (2015), Graniteville, SC
8:27        Cole Hargett (2016), Blythewood, SC; Chandler Norville (2016), Kershaw, SC; Wyatt Reid (2016), Rock Hill, SC
8:36        Ben Burton (2016), Charleston, SC; Hunter Dodgen (2016), Columbia, SC; Luke Freeman (2016), Florence, SC
8:45        Daniel Castleberry (2016), Greer, SC; Reed Bentley (2017), Wellford, SC; George Eubank Jr (2017), Roebuck, SC
8:54        Matt Lehman (2015), Bluffton, SC ; Vijay Mishra (2015), N Myrtle Beach, SC; Nick Russell (2016), Hilton Head, SC
9:03        Will Hicks (2015), Camden, SC; Carter Bingham (2016), Greer, SC; Walker Campbell (2016), Hilton Head, SC
9:12        Zakariya Butt (2016), Summerville, SC; Dwight Cauthen, Jr. (2016), Columbia, SC; Charles Dallery (2015), Sumter, SC
Girls’ Championship (Blue tees)
9:21        Sarah Smith (2018), York, SC; Anna Grace Brock (2019), Greenwood, SC
9:30        Jodee Tindal (2017), Rock Hill, SC; Delanie Mortier (2017), N. Charleston, SC
9:39        Anna Eddy (2017), Hilton Head, SC; Madison Elliott (2017), North Myrtle Beach, SC; Emily Cox (2017), Lancaster, SC
9:48        Ashley Czarnecki (2016), Greenville, SC; Whitney Carter (2016), Rock Hill, SC
9:57        Jensen Castle (2019), West Columbia, SC; Carly Lyvers (2018), Greenville, SC; Hailey Cleary (2016), Lexington, SC
10:06      Kasidy Beckel (2015), Okatie, SC; Anna Chanthaphaeng (2016), Boiling Springs, SC; Brooke Hutto (2015), Aiken, SC
#10 Tee
Boys’ Championship (Black tees)
8:00        Logan Sowell (2016), Kershaw, SC; Ryan Marter (2017), Columbia, SC; Jon Parker (2017), Greenwood, SC
8:09        Will Sullivan (2016), Columbia, SC; Patrick Golden (2017), Murrells Inlet, SC; Travis Mancill (2016), Hilton Head, SC
8:18        John Weiss (2017), Columbia, SC; Jordan Warnock (2016), Roebuck, SC; Hudson Davis (2017), Greenville, SC
8:27        Jack Parrott (2017), Columbia, SC; Kyle Spencer (2017), Mount Pleasant, SC; McClure Thompson (2017), Little River, SC
8:36        Zack Gordon (2017), Gaffney, SC; Cody Transou (2018), Gaffney, SC; Zachery Lawter (2019), Inman, SC
8:45        Nicholas Beiers (2016), Lexington, SC; Evan White (2017), Hilton Head Island, SC; Jack Friedman (2016), Mt Pleasant, SC
8:54        Easton Ward (2016), Sumter, SC; James May (2017), Ninety Six, SC; Jeremiah Kubilus (2017), Gilbert, SC
9:03        Kent Lawrence Jr (2018), Mt Pleasant, SC; Jacob Bridgeman (2018), Inman, SC; Nick Willis (2017), Cowpens, SC
9:12        Walker Jones (2018), Sumter, SC; Levi Moody (2018), Greenville, SC; Brandon McBride (2018), Bluffton, SC
9:21        Ethan Willis (2017), Mount Pleasant, SC; Alec Weary (2016), Bluffton, SC; Ross Jolliff (2017), Gaffney, SC
9:30        Seth Taylor (2019), Gaffney, SC; Drew Weary (2018), Bluffton, SC; Grainger Howle (2018), Darlington, SC
9:39        Alex Tilley (2016), Blythewood, SC; Matt Moninghoff (2016), Blythewood, SC; Ben Quinque (2017), Mt. Pleasant, SC
9:48        Drew Turner (2017), Easley, SC; Taylor Faile (2016), Blythewood, SC; Cal Brock (2017), Greenwood, SC
9:57        Caleb Brown (2016), Kershaw, SC; Tommy Holloway (2018), Fripp Island, SC; Boykin Riviere (2017), North Charleston, SC
10:06      Mason Sowell (2019), Kershaw, SC; Wilhelm Elliott (2019), Columbia, SC
10:15      Trey Salley (2017), Pawley's Island, SC; Dixon Flowers (2018), Sumter, SC


Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media