Sun
16youngam

Recent News


Young Amateur Groupings Posted

8th Carolinas Young Amateur
Pinewild CC (Magnolia)     Pinehurst, NC
December 28, 2016
 
Round One Starting Holes and Groupings
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
  #1          Louise Oxner, Greenville, SC; Sarah Bae, Pinehurst, NC; Kelli Murphy, Elgin, SC; Jessica Spicer, Bahama, NC
  #1B       Reona Hirai, Summerville, SC; Sarah Spicer, Bahama, NC; Catherine Ashworth, Fuquay-Varina, NC; Morgan Cox, Easley, SC
  #2          Mary-Frances Hall, State Road, NC; Maddisen Cox, Easley, SC; Leigha Holt, Holly Springs, NC; Annika Winebarger, State Road, NC
  #2B       Grace Yatawara, Salisbury, NC; Samantha Bennett, Wake Forest, NC; Victoria Huskey, Greenville, SC; Hailey Cleary, Lexington, SC
  #3          Jacqueline Twitty, Chapin, SC; Savanna Wood, Boone, NC; Alexis Kershaw, Winston-Salem, NC; Jaelyn Tindal, Rock Hill, SC 
  #4          Clay Brown, Davidson, NC; Jake McGlone, Charlotte, NC; Jordan Smith, Summerfield, NC; Aaron Purviance, Winston-Salem, NC
  #5          Jonathan Paulson, Cary, NC; Mark Johnston, Lewisville, NC; Hayden Ploeger, Aiken, SC; Zachary Herold, Lexington, SC
  #6          Nathan Bull, Candler, NC; Joseph Cansler, Clemmons, NC; Alex Burris, Greensboro, NC; Dong-Jun Kim, Waxhaw, NC
  #7          James Gammon, Eden, NC; Chandler White, Clemmons, NC; A J Clark, Wilmington, NC; Ryan Reynolds, Camden , SC
  #8          Elliott Grayson, Shelby, NC; Tyler Smith, West Columbia, SC; Matt Carter, Easley, SC; Justin Hood, Saint Matthews, SC
  #8B       Jay Minter, Sanford, NC; Brody Davis, Harrisburg, NC; Nicholas Gunnell, Hamptonville, NC; Matthew Spak, Cary, NC
  #9          Blake Taylor, Atkinson, NC; Jonathan Brightwell, Mint Hill, NC; Cole Jordan, Winterville, NC; Fitz Woodrow IV, Lexington, SC
  #9B       Austin Northern, Blowing Rock, NC; Matt McDonagh, Winston-Salem, NC; Jake Scruggs, Shelby, NC; Will Canipe, Murrells Inlet, SC
  #10        Eric Bae, Pinehurst, NC; Zachary Martin, Pinehurst, NC; Harrison Rhoades, Raleigh, NC; John Varol, Weddington, NC
  #10B     Blake Fiest, Huntersville, NC; Walker Cress, Concord, NC; Bryce Hendrix, Raleigh, NC; Davis Richards, China Grove, NC
  #11        Michael Freeman, Asheville, NC; Ben Buben, Charlotte, NC; Candler Rice, Asheville, NC; Benjamin Esposito, Pittsboro, NC
  #11B      John Freeman, Asheville, NC; Joey Funderburg, Wilmington, NC; Seth Lomison, Pfafftown, NC; Luke Grogan, Canton, NC
  #12        Patrick Talledo, Blythewood, SC; Michael McKee Jr, Ware Shoals, SC; Zachary Laws, Hickory , NC; Levi Grogan, Canton, NC
  #13        AT Cashwell, Concord, NC; Nick Kroustalis, Clemmons, NC; Riley Davis, Kinston, NC; Austin Inman, Wilmington, NC
  #13B     David Kostyal II, Wilmington, NC; Jackson Spires, Fayetteville, NC; Christian Salzer, Sumter, SC; Grant Powell, Colfax, NC
  #14        Vijay Mishra, N Myrtle Beach, SC; Connor Bruns, Duncan, SC; Thomas Messenheimer, Morganton, NC; Thomas Garbee, Asheville, NC
  #15        Jordan Warnock, Roebuck, SC; Sean O'Connor, Indian Trail, NC; Justin Prozzi, Hartsville, SC; Caleb Brown, Kershaw, SC
  #16        David Sargent, Cornelius, NC; Austin Zoller, Summerville, SC; Jack Sides, New Bern, NC; Troy Beaver, Salisbury, NC
  #17        Ryan Fitzgerald, Waxhaw, NC; Nick Russell, Hilton Head Island, SC; Cooper Daniel, Waxhaw, NC; William Harwood, Columbia, SC
  #17B     Justin Finger, Durham, NC; Nickolaus Beecroft, Bolivia, NC; Harvey Allen, Fayetteville , NC; Christian Constance, Waynesville, NC
  #18        Brett McLamb, Coats, NC; Patrick Stephenson, Four Oaks, NC; Tanner Owen, High Point, NC; Nolan Mills IV, Charlotte, NC
  #18B     Dane Anderson, Holly Springs, NC; Joe Wood, State Road, NC; Christopher Clark, Greensboro, NC; Corey Stamper, Waynesville, NC


Other News

News Archives

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/16youngam-2016/year/2016/id/177255/young-amateur-groupings-posted
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media