Sun

Recent News


SC Junior Match Play times posted

 

SC Junior Match Play Championship
Rock Hill CC     Rock Hill, SC
July 10, 2018
Top 64 boys and top 16 girls advance to match play
8:00 AM Hole 1     8:00 AM Hole 10  
Karlee Vardas Lexington, SC-2021   David Oliver Pageland, SC-2023
Katie Warner Rock Hill , SC-2020   Henry Clarke Rock Hill, sc-2023
Kayleigh Reinke Rock Hill, SC-2021   Adam Hunt Columbia, SC-2023
      Joey Sherer Rock Hill, SC-2023
8:11 AM Hole 1     8:11 AM Hole 10  
Kennedy McGaha Honea Path, SC-2021   James Potter Florence, SC-2019
Sarah Boteler Greenville, SC-2021   John Hunter Simpsonville, SC-2020
Kayla Bartemeyer Mount Pleasant, SC-2020   Lleyton Renner Simpsonville , SC-2020
      Marshall Douglas Columbia, SC-2020
8:22 AM Hole 1     8:22 AM Hole 10  
Kennedy Carroll Mt. Pleasant, SC-2019   Ford Reynolds Columbia, SC-2020
Phoebe Carles Clinton, SC-2020   Ethan Kitts Lexington, SC-2019
Zoe Bowers Fort Mill, SC-2020   Hinson Perry Rock Hill, SC-2020
      Jake Vaughan Chesnee, SC-2019
8:33 AM Hole 1     8:33 AM Hole 10  
Gillian O'Brien Clemson, SC-2019   David Kidd York, SC-2019
Maddy Key Gaffney, SC-2019   Dillon Hite Lexington, SC-2019
Marley Barefoot West Columbia, SC-2019   Hank Reynolds Lamar, SC-2020
         
8:44 AM Hole 1     8:44 AM Hole 10  
Anna Grace Brock Greenwood, SC-2019   Austin Greer Florence , SC-2020
Emily Dunlap Greenville, SC-2019   Bennett Rudolph Spartanburg, SC-2019
Baylee Evans Lancaster, SC-2018   Caleb Henson Lancaster, SC-2019
      Cameron Cappuzzo Fort Mill, SC-2019
8:55 AM Hole 1     8:55 AM Hole 10  
Carly Lyvers Simpsonville, SC-2018   Spencer Benton Gilbert , SC-2021
Grace Zoller Summerville, SC-2018   Trey Crenshaw Lancaster, SC-2021
Kerington Lamb Easley, SC-2018   Zach Reuland Rock Hill, SC-2020
Yeonjoo Kim Hilton Head Island, SC-2018   Zander Briggs Simpsonville, SC-2020
9:06 AM Hole 1     9:06 AM Hole 10  
Sam Manning Charleston, SC-2018   Max Green Hilton Head Island, SC-2021
Thomas Hollingsworth Spartanburg, SC-2019   Miller Jones Sumter, SC-2021
Willis Rogers Charleston, SC-2019   Payne Gettys Rock Hill, SC-2020
Alex Harrell Clover , SC-2018   Simon Wright Lancaster, SC-2020
9:17 AM Hole 1     9:17 AM Hole 10  
Tyler Patterson Tega Cay, SC-2018   Jacob Hoyle Simpsonville, SC-2021
Parker Fain Boiling Springs, SC-2018   John Moss Jr Fort Mill, SC-2020
Connor Keating Daniel Island, SC-2018   Manning Sloop Rock Hill, SC-2020
      Mason Tucker Lancaster, SC-2021
9:28 AM Hole 1     9:28 AM Hole 10  
Tyler Gray Lugoff, SC-2018   Gavin Hart Spartanburg, SC-2021
Nicholas Mayfield Rock Hill, SC-2019   Griffin Tarver Tega Cay, SC-2021
Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach , SC-2020   Jack Wofford Greenville, SC-2021
Ian Faulconer Simpsonville, SC-2019   Jackson Berry Rock Hill, SC-2020
9:39 AM Hole 1     9:39 AM Hole 10  
Jake Snelgrove Daniel Island, SC-2019   Blake Weinbach Columbia, SC-2021
Jenkins Dwight Sumter, SC-2019   Daniel Brasington Woodruff, SC-2021
Jimmy McCollum Greer, SC-2019   Elliott Pope Lugoff, SC-2021
Connor Patterson Lexington, SC-2018   Evan Younghans Camden, SC-2021
9:50 AM Hole 1     9:50 AM Hole 10  
Casey Britt Chesnee, SC-2019   Aiken Golightly Rock Hill, SC-2021
Dillon Humes Lexington, SC-2019   Gene Zeigler Florence, SC-2021
Drayton Stewart Charleston, SC-2019   Jay Lowder Greenville, SC-2021
Felix van Kleef Hilton Head, SC-2019      
10:01 AM Hole 1     10:01 AM Hole 10  
Sullivan Hooper Leesville , SC-2020   Mitchell McNeill North Augusta, SC-2022
Trevor Gerard Hartsville, SC-2019   Zach Adams Charleston, SC-2022
William Phipps Florence, SC-2020   Austin Scott Charleston, SC-2021
Andrew Rose Greer, SC-2018      
10:12 AM Hole 1        
Michael Wheeler Fort Mill, SC-2019      
Mitchell Vance Hartsville, SC-2019      
Nicklaus Srinivasan Spartanburg, SC-2020      
Rence O'Connor Columbia, SC-2020      


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /blog-post/home/juniorgolf/year/2018/id/250702/sc-junior-match-play-times-posted
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media